Policies

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
You can find how we use your personal data on the Privacy Statement. The use of the website www.artpoint.gr and its services implies the unconditional agreement of the visitor/user, with the terms mentioned within the privacy statement.
 
PRIVACY STATEMENT
WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO I NEED TO STATE WHILE ORDERING?
In order to carry out any transaction and place orders for products through the online store (e-shop) of– O.DELISTEFANI S.VARDAKTSOGLOU O.E.- ART POINT, the client will be requested to disclosure some personal data. While ordering the company will ask for the client’s full name and last name, the shipping address, the order billing address (in case it is different from the shipping address), the billing information (in case you have chosen to pay by invoice), a contact number and your e-mail address.
 
WILL MY PERSONAL DATA BE COMMUNICATED TO THIRD PARTY/OTHER COMPANIES?
Your personal data communicated to our company are used, in compliance with the article 7A paragraph 1 (b) N. 2472/1997, in order the clients’ order and in any way will not to be disclosed, published or sold to third parties, unless the procedure as it is established by the legislation lifting secrecy (N. 2225/1994) is initiated or any obligations imposed by the national implementation of Directive 24/2006.
The data of your credit card are registered directly to the protected environment of your bank and our company does not maintain either knows any of the data of your credit card.
 
WHY DO I HAVE TO GIVE MY PERSONAL DATA?
The website www.artpoint.gr  uses the information you provide while filling in the order application in order to contact with you about (i) the delivery of your order to your place, (ii) the confirmation and identification of the client at any case that is required, (iii) for any new or alternative products that are offered by www.artpoint.gr  (iv) special offers in www.artpoint.gr , (v) offers and newsletters of the company, (vi) activation of telephone or internet service, (vii) receipt of gifts after a contest. You have the choice of accepting or not to receive this kind of briefings from www.artpoint.gr   by sending your request via e-mail to the address [email protected] The registration of your personal data automatically means that you consent that these data can be used by the www.artpoint.gr  officials for the reasons mentioned above. www.artpoint.gr  demands from its employees and the maintainers of its website to provide to its users/clients the security level appropriate as it is indicated in this Privacy Statement. In no other case www.artpoint.gr  could share with third parties your personal data, without your own consent first, unless it is required to do so according to legal means. Please note that under these circumstances it is permitted or required by the law or due to judicial decision, the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data as they have been communicated and collected online without your consent given first (as for example in case of court order).
 
  • Industrial Area of Thessaloniki
  • O.T. 43 57022 Sindos
  • P.O. Box 1319
  • Tel.: +30 2310 508515
  • Fax: +30 2310 508516
  • Email: [email protected]
We use own and third party cookies to improve our services and show ads related to your preferences by analyzing your browser habits. If you continue browsing , we consider you accept its use. You can switch the configuration or learn more here
x